8 SCHOONER LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SCHOONER LANDING
Mblu
0060/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
005202
Owner
MCGANN KEVIN/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$1,661,000
Appraisal
$1,661,000
PID
5081
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,800$809,200$1,661,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,800$809,200$1,661,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGANN KEVIN/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address8 SCHOONER LANDING
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$892,500
Book & Page 17246/0605
Sale Date05/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGANN KEVIN/ELIZABETH$892,50017246/060505/26/2016
MOYNIHAN EILEEN K/JAMES E TRS$449,5009413/024603/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $813,791
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,096 2,096
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,440 1,080
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 192 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   6,684 3,176
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $158,046
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
   1,248 432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4002
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7002
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$809,200
Appraised Value$809,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  933.00 S.F$59,5001
GAZ2GAZEBO/GOOD  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  580.00 S.F.$34,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$769,300$809,200$1,578,500
2023$786,900$728,200$1,515,100
2022$703,900$539,500$1,243,400
2021$600,600$485,500$1,086,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$769,300$809,200$1,578,500
2023$786,900$728,200$1,515,100
2022$703,900$539,500$1,243,400
2021$600,600$485,500$1,086,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps