28 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0098/ / /
Acct#
005204
Owner
LUCACIO SUSANNE R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$529,500
Appraisal
$529,500
PID
5083
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$374,400$529,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$374,400$529,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCACIO SUSANNE R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLUCACIO FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address4 GREENOUGH RD
NORTH BILLERICA, MA 01862
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16321/0609
Sale Date09/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCACIO SUSANNE R TRUSTEE$016321/060909/30/2011
LUCACIO SUSANNE R$128,00010950/007610/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $216,233
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,120 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,696 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$349,400$504,500
2023$155,100$316,100$471,200
2022$144,600$262,000$406,600
2021$126,200$228,800$355,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$349,400$504,500
2023$155,100$316,100$471,200
2022$144,600$262,000$406,600
2021$126,200$228,800$355,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps