35 HARVEST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 HARVEST LANE
Mblu
0073/ 0008/D / /
Acct#
005206
Owner
JEAN MELISSA M
Assessment
$582,100
Appraisal
$582,100
PID
5085
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$177,800$582,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$177,800$582,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN MELISSA M
Co-OwnerMCNAMARA RORY A
Address3 EMERALD CT
BERWICK, ME 03901
Sale Price$470,000
Book & Page 18269/860
Sale Date06/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JEAN MELISSA M$470,00018269/86006/05/2020
PIWONSKI JOSEPH R/DAWN C$015257/049308/27/2007
PIWONSKI JOSEPH R$014998/027310/31/2006
PIWONSKI RONALD W/DONNA C$137,9003669/013110/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $514,068
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 904 904
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 88 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 257 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 43 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 298 0
   3,796 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$177,800
Appraised Value$177,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,700$160,000$496,700
2023$336,700$160,000$496,700
2022$336,700$168,900$505,600
2021$288,200$168,900$457,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,700$160,000$496,700
2023$336,700$160,000$496,700
2022$336,700$168,900$505,600
2021$288,200$168,900$457,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps