140 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0023/A / /
Acct#
005207
Owner
NORMAN RICHARD N - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$792,400
Appraisal
$792,400
PID
5086
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$309,100$792,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$309,100$792,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN RICHARD N - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNORRMAN FAMILY TRUST RICHARD
Address82 NOTTINGHAM RD
RAYMOND, NH 03077
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19457/760
Sale Date06/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORMAN RICHARD N - TRUSTEE$019457/76006/13/2024
BOSSE DARLENE N/KENNETH J TRUSTEES$018164/93110/04/2019
NORRMAN RICHARD N TRUSTEE$017762/030106/28/2018
NORRMAN RICHARD N$016679/093208/22/2013
NORRMAN RICHARD N$016679/093008/22/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $653,099
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 210 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 782 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,682 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 1,046 0
   6,896 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.59
Frontage
Land$309,100
Appraised Value$309,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,900$309,100$711,000
2023$401,900$229,000$630,900
2022$401,900$229,000$630,900
2021$335,800$206,100$541,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,900$309,100$711,000
2023$401,900$229,000$630,900
2022$401,900$229,000$630,900
2021$335,800$206,100$541,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps