6 FIFTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FIFTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0036/A / /
Acct#
005208
Owner
NORSKEY MARGARET
Assessment
$919,300
Appraisal
$919,300
PID
5087
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$589,500$919,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$589,500$919,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNORSKEY MARGARET
Co-OwnerCRAGIN PATRICK J
AddressPO BOX 457
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16734/0695
Sale Date11/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORSKEY MARGARET$016734/069511/06/2013
NORSKEY MARGARET$015149/034103/14/2007
NORSKEY ALEXANDER P/DORIS$01975/089401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $430,699
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 544 544
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,380 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$589,500
Appraised Value$589,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$533,300$828,700
2023$295,400$421,100$716,500
2022$276,400$456,100$732,500
2021$237,800$283,000$520,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$533,300$828,700
2023$295,400$421,100$716,500
2022$276,400$456,100$732,500
2021$237,800$283,000$520,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps