37 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/A / /
Acct#
005210
Owner
PETERSON WILLIAM C/ANN M
Assessment
$408,700
Appraisal
$408,700
PID
5089
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$148,100$408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$148,100$408,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON WILLIAM C/ANN M
Co-Owner
Address37 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$136,000
Book & Page 9919/0303
Sale Date02/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERSON WILLIAM C/ANN M$136,0009919/030302/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $348,056
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,115 1,115
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,080 1,080
WDKDECK, WOOD 622 0
   2,817 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$148,100
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$3001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  256.00 S.F.$5,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$148,100$361,000
2023$221,600$123,400$345,000
2022$218,900$123,400$342,300
2021$183,600$116,300$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$148,100$361,000
2023$221,600$123,400$345,000
2022$218,900$123,400$342,300
2021$183,600$116,300$299,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps