54 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/W / /
Acct#
005211
Owner
FUSCO JOHN A/FRANCIS M
Assessment
$1,098,000
Appraisal
$1,098,000
PID
5090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,100$508,900$1,098,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,100$508,900$1,098,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFUSCO JOHN A/FRANCIS M
Co-Owner
Address33 SUMMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 17813/447
Sale Date09/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FUSCO JOHN A/FRANCIS M$595,00017813/44709/27/2018
BEASLEY TIMOTHY/MARY$016998/029403/31/2015
BEASLEY MARY$145,00011286/024803/01/1992
BEASLEY TIMOTHY/MARY$145,00011199/021803/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $752,873
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,564 1,564
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,284 1,284
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,564 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 447 0
   5,583 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$508,900
Appraised Value$508,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,800$379,400$922,200
2023$542,800$379,400$922,200
2022$518,400$379,400$897,800
2021$434,900$312,500$747,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,800$379,400$922,200
2023$542,800$379,400$922,200
2022$518,400$379,400$897,800
2021$434,900$312,500$747,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps