460 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
460 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
005216
Owner
GOSLIN MICHAEL C
Assessment
$617,000
Appraisal
$617,000
PID
5095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$180,200$617,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$180,200$617,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSLIN MICHAEL C
Co-OwnerMCELMURRY KAREN L
Address460 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15672/0762
Sale Date07/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOSLIN MICHAEL C$015672/076207/01/2009
GOSLIN MICHAEL C$06919/034201/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,037
Replacement Cost: $521,292
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,122 561
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,122 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 354 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   4,202 2,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.06
Frontage
Land$180,200
Appraised Value$180,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  216.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$180,200$572,600
2023$392,400$150,200$542,600
2022$371,000$150,200$521,200
2021$301,700$141,500$443,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$180,200$572,600
2023$392,400$150,200$542,600
2022$371,000$150,200$521,200
2021$301,700$141,500$443,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps