136 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
005217
Owner
MOULTON BRADLEY S/KAREN M
Assessment
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
5096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$134,000$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$134,000$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON BRADLEY S/KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address136 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 8214/0006
Sale Date05/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON BRADLEY S/KAREN M$75,0008214/000605/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 885
Replacement Cost: $257,840
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 448 157
CRLBSMT CRAWL 504 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
   2,024 885

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$134,000
Appraised Value$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$134,000$291,900
2023$157,900$111,700$269,600
2022$147,700$111,700$259,400
2021$123,700$105,400$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$134,000$291,900
2023$157,900$111,700$269,600
2022$147,700$111,700$259,400
2021$123,700$105,400$229,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps