941 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
941 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0075/C / /
Acct#
000052
Owner
STONEY BROOK 941 US ROUTE ONE LLC
Assessment
$1,280,400
Appraisal
$1,280,400
PID
51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$887,600$1,280,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$887,600$1,280,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONEY BROOK 941 US ROUTE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 327
CAPE NEDDICK , ME 03902
Sale Price$1,287,600
Book & Page 19633/271
Sale Date04/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONEY BROOK 941 US ROUTE ONE LLC$1,287,60019633/27104/01/2025
BRIDGES DAVID K/CAROL L$62,9004547/022012/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $301,317
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFARM BLDGS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:317I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
SLBSLAB 1,800 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,800 0
   5,400 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5750
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.81
Frontage
Land$887,600
Appraised Value$887,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2688.00 S.F.$6,7001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2688.00 S.F.$6,7001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1500.00 S.F.$3,8001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1152.00 S.F.$2,9001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1344.00 S.F.$3,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1344.00 S.F.$3,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1344.00 S.F.$3,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1344.00 S.F.$3,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1248.00 S.F.$3,1001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1248.00 S.F.$3,1001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1248.00 S.F.$3,1001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1248.00 S.F.$3,1001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  264.00 S.F.$7001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  240.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  896.00 S.F.$9,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$12,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1500.00 S.F.$90,0001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$3,6001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$3,6001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$3,6001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,600$943,000$1,287,600
2023$344,600$628,700$973,300
2022$293,400$628,700$922,100
2021$259,900$314,500$574,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,600$943,000$1,287,600
2023$344,600$628,700$973,300
2022$293,400$628,700$922,100
2021$259,900$314,500$574,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps