63 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
005222
Owner
MUNOZ COURTNEY E/MICHAEL R
Assessment
$1,160,400
Appraisal
$1,160,400
PID
5101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$833,600$326,800$1,160,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$833,600$326,800$1,160,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ COURTNEY E/MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address63 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,290,000
Book & Page 18902/597
Sale Date12/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUNOZ COURTNEY E/MICHAEL R$1,290,00018902/59712/17/2021
PICKETT ROBERT E/GODING MELISSA$91,0008580/007912/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,566
Replacement Cost: $933,046
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 768 768
FATATTIC, FINISHED 768 154
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 768 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
STPSTOOP 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 644 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 212 0
   7,170 3,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$326,800
Appraised Value$326,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$764,600$326,800$1,091,400
2023$760,200$326,800$1,087,000
2022$699,900$326,800$1,026,700
2021$513,500$212,700$726,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$764,600$326,800$1,091,400
2023$760,200$326,800$1,087,000
2022$699,900$326,800$1,026,700
2021$513,500$212,700$726,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps