7 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0014/H / /
Acct#
005223
Owner
BRIAND JONATHAN L
Assessment
$395,100
Appraisal
$395,100
PID
5102
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$251,500$395,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$251,500$395,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIAND JONATHAN L
Co-Owner
Address7 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$167,000
Book & Page 16580/0326
Sale Date04/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIAND JONATHAN L$167,00016580/032604/17/2013
FOSSA ARTHUR J/NANCY J$190,00014562/017608/11/2005
SHERMAN WILLIAM T/FLORENCE$17,0005863/013110/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $198,689
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 480 480
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 32 0
   1,412 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$251,500
Appraised Value$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,600$230,500$374,100
2023$143,600$196,500$340,100
2022$133,700$207,400$341,100
2021$116,800$138,300$255,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,600$230,500$374,100
2023$143,600$196,500$340,100
2022$133,700$207,400$341,100
2021$116,800$138,300$255,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps