443 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
443 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0026/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
005227
Owner
HARRINGTON PROERTIES LLC
Assessment
$855,000
Appraisal
$855,000
PID
5106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$464,700$855,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,300$464,700$855,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON PROERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19873/105
Sale Date03/11/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRINGTON PROERTIES LLC$019873/10503/11/2026
HARRINGTON PROPERTIES LLC$018649/29404/30/2021
HARRINGTON SCOTT W/HEATHER E$400,00018037/56809/03/2019
HARRINGTON PHYLLIS W/ROBERT S$017035/084105/20/2015
HARRINGTON PHYLLIS W$103,0006704/003307/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $447,291
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,536 1,536
BASFIRST FLOOR 192 192
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,688 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$464,700
Appraised Value$464,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  255.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,900$433,700$814,600
2023$380,900$392,400$773,300
2022$350,900$325,300$676,200
2021$168,500$284,000$452,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,900$433,700$814,600
2023$380,900$392,400$773,300
2022$350,900$325,300$676,200
2021$168,500$284,000$452,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps