4 DEAN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DEAN ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0015/G / /
Acct#
005231
Owner
YERAMIAN GERALDINE
Assessment
$610,600
Appraisal
$610,600
PID
5110
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$329,000$610,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$329,000$610,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYERAMIAN GERALDINE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1311
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1311
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 8070/0022
Sale Date11/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YERAMIAN GERALDINE$135,0008070/002211/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $337,657
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,520 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$329,000
Appraised Value$329,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,600$301,600$526,200
2023$224,600$257,000$481,600
2022$230,100$257,000$487,100
2021$191,800$171,400$363,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,600$301,600$526,200
2023$224,600$257,000$481,600
2022$230,100$257,000$487,100
2021$191,800$171,400$363,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201232WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps