1 JUSTIN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 JUSTIN CIRCLE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/I / /
Acct#
005233
Owner
NORTON HARRY H SR/JILL
Assessment
$1,076,800
Appraisal
$1,076,800
PID
5112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,600$422,200$1,076,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,600$422,200$1,076,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON HARRY H SR/JILL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 466
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18721/465
Sale Date07/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORTON HARRY H SR/JILL$018721/46507/01/2021
NORTON HARRY H SR/JILL$017099/019808/07/2015
NORTON HARRY H SR$07274/032901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $538,373
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
CRLBSMT CRAWL 560 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 952 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   5,896 2,464
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $214,516
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,175 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,518 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1041
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$422,200
Appraised Value$422,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1600.00 S.F.$01
SHP7CUSTOM WRKSHP  792.00 S.F.$110,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  280.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,900$386,900$1,005,800
2023$643,600$329,900$973,500
2022$565,100$329,900$895,000
2021$489,600$222,300$711,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,900$386,900$1,005,800
2023$643,600$329,900$973,500
2022$565,100$329,900$895,000
2021$489,600$222,300$711,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps