11 GINGERBREAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GINGERBREAD LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0058/ / /
Acct#
005235
Owner
NOLAN JAMES W/JUDY A
Assessment
$692,900
Appraisal
$692,900
PID
5114
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$285,700$692,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$285,700$692,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLAN JAMES W/JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address7 LINCOLN DR
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 15507/0266
Sale Date10/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOLAN JAMES W/JUDY A$400,00015507/026610/17/2008
BEATON BRENDA S/DOUGLAS H$011664/020005/24/2002
BEATON BRENDA S/DOUGLAS H$290,00011372/004602/01/2002
BRICKS + BOARDS CORP$12,00010341/005710/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $478,309
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 720 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 564 0
   4,884 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$285,700
Appraised Value$285,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$261,900$626,300
2023$364,400$223,200$587,600
2022$352,800$235,600$588,400
2021$295,200$157,100$452,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,400$261,900$626,300
2023$364,400$223,200$587,600
2022$352,800$235,600$588,400
2021$295,200$157,100$452,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps