60 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0059/ / /
Acct#
005236
Owner
KANN MILAND W/ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$519,800
Appraisal
$519,800
PID
5115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$269,500$519,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$269,500$519,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKANN MILAND W/ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address33 LORING ST
AUBURN, MA 01501
Sale Price$94,000
Book & Page 7920/0122
Sale Date07/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KANN MILAND W/ELIZABETH A$94,0007920/012207/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $306,894
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,584 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,400$247,000$455,400
2023$208,400$210,500$418,900
2022$207,700$222,200$429,900
2021$178,000$148,100$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,400$247,000$455,400
2023$208,400$210,500$418,900
2022$207,700$222,200$429,900
2021$178,000$148,100$326,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps