68 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0061/ / /
Acct#
005238
Owner
RODRIGUEZ CYNTHIA
Assessment
$536,500
Appraisal
$536,500
PID
5117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$299,400$536,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$299,400$536,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address68 HARRY ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15487/0030
Sale Date09/10/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ CYNTHIA$015487/003009/10/2008
LANE LAURENCE D/CYNTHIA J$013663/013810/28/2003
LANE LAWRENCE D$180,00011947/005609/06/2002
LANE FRANCIS J/CAROL B$100,0005381/026904/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $310,689
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   2,352 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$274,400$471,800
2023$197,400$233,900$431,300
2022$197,000$246,900$443,900
2021$169,000$164,600$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$274,400$471,800
2023$197,400$233,900$431,300
2022$197,000$246,900$443,900
2021$169,000$164,600$333,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps