2 BLUEFINN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BLUEFINN WAY
Mblu
0006/ 0004/C / /
Acct#
005241
Owner
FINN ROBERT M/EARLDINE JANICE/YRIAH
Assessment
$1,341,800
Appraisal
$1,341,800
PID
5120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,064,000$277,800$1,341,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,064,000$277,800$1,341,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN ROBERT M/EARLDINE JANICE/YRIAH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 361
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17093/0976
Sale Date09/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINN ROBERT M/EARLDINE JANICE/YRIAH$017093/097609/03/2015
FINN ROBERT M/EARLDINE JANICE$05946/004201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $307,117
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   2,240 896
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,013
Replacement Cost: $568,184
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,243 1,243
BASFIRST FLOOR 885 885
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 885 885
FOPPORCH, OPEN 358 0
   3,371 3,013
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 835
Replacement Cost: $290,394
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 835 835
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 835 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   2,040 835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  763.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$975,500$277,800$1,253,300
2023$862,300$201,600$1,063,900
2022$689,700$201,600$891,300
2021$584,200$156,800$741,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$975,500$277,800$1,253,300
2023$862,300$201,600$1,063,900
2022$689,700$201,600$891,300
2021$584,200$156,800$741,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201131VET OS$6,000
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps