104 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0004/F / /
Acct#
005242
Owner
TRAFTON JUANITA L
Assessment
$704,500
Appraisal
$704,500
PID
5121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$368,400$704,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$368,400$704,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON JUANITA L
Co-Owner
Address104 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5937/0175
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAFTON JUANITA L$05937/017501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $406,468
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,552 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Land$368,400
Appraised Value$368,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$368,400$669,900
2023$301,500$235,800$537,300
2022$287,800$235,800$523,600
2021$241,700$221,000$462,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$368,400$669,900
2023$301,500$235,800$537,300
2022$287,800$235,800$523,600
2021$241,700$221,000$462,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps