36 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0054/ / /
Acct#
005243
Owner
DUBE GLORIA E
Assessment
$573,300
Appraisal
$573,300
PID
5122
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$271,400$573,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$271,400$573,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE GLORIA E
Co-Owner
Address147 RANGEWAY RD APT 7102
BILLERICA, MA 01862
Sale Price$469,000
Book & Page 18676/297
Sale Date05/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUBE GLORIA E$469,00018676/29705/21/2021
MANZI ALFRED F/ANGELINA$210,00011869/000308/09/2002
MILLER SEDGLEY$15,0008062/001411/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $353,772
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 658 658
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 166 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 352 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,412 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$271,400
Appraised Value$271,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$248,800$494,100
2023$245,300$212,000$457,300
2022$245,300$223,800$469,100
2021$200,900$149,200$350,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,300$248,800$494,100
2023$245,300$212,000$457,300
2022$245,300$223,800$469,100
2021$200,900$149,200$350,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps