42 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0055/ / /
Acct#
005244
Owner
BENSON LISA M/GREGORY
Assessment
$553,300
Appraisal
$553,300
PID
5123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$277,300$553,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$277,300$553,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON LISA M/GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address42 HARRY ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16646/0882
Sale Date07/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENSON LISA M/GREGORY$016646/088207/08/2013
BENSON LISA M$015643/011505/11/2009
HUGO BRETT C/LISA M$014127/041106/16/2004
HUGO BRETT C/LISA M$119,6008341/021507/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $340,043
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,400 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$277,300
Appraised Value$277,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$254,200$507,300
2023$253,100$216,600$469,700
2022$236,800$228,700$465,500
2021$198,200$152,400$350,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$254,200$507,300
2023$253,100$216,600$469,700
2022$236,800$228,700$465,500
2021$198,200$152,400$350,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps