12 GINGERBREAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GINGERBREAD LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0057/ / /
Acct#
005246
Owner
HULTMAN CHRISTOPHER S/REBECCA
Assessment
$976,500
Appraisal
$976,500
PID
5124
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,400$274,100$976,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,400$274,100$976,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHULTMAN CHRISTOPHER S/REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address12 GINGERBREAD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 17388/0453
Sale Date12/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HULTMAN CHRISTOPHER S/REBECCA$560,00017388/045312/19/2016
TILLEY DONNA M/ROBERT E TRUSTEES$016525/011312/14/2012
TILLEY ROBERT E/DONNA M$570,00015527/015811/24/2008
SCHWARTZ RICHARD M/JENNIFER$555,00015417/016705/16/2008
IRITANO SCOTT S/CAROLE A$474,90012783/009604/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,414
Replacement Cost: $813,242
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,590 1,590
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 990 990
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,440 720
FATATTIC, FINISHED 571 114
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 571 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 232 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   6,330 3,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$274,100
Appraised Value$274,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,500$251,300$898,800
2023$647,500$214,100$861,600
2022$606,100$226,000$832,100
2021$508,300$150,700$659,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,500$251,300$898,800
2023$647,500$214,100$861,600
2022$606,100$226,000$832,100
2021$508,300$150,700$659,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps