6 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0064/ / /
Acct#
005248
Owner
WASEL PAUL/LESLIE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$590,600
Appraisal
$590,600
PID
5126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$269,500$590,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$269,500$590,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWASEL PAUL/LESLIE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWASEL FAMILY TRUST
Address56 ELM ST
CLINTON, MA 01510
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15902/0229
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WASEL PAUL/LESLIE TRUSTEES$015902/022905/21/2010
WASEL PAUL/LESLIE$09046/026001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $386,400
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 504 176
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 616 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 179 0
   3,619 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,100$247,000$517,100
2023$270,100$210,500$480,600
2022$277,800$222,200$500,000
2021$231,500$148,100$379,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,100$247,000$517,100
2023$270,100$210,500$480,600
2022$277,800$222,200$500,000
2021$231,500$148,100$379,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps