5 GINGERBREAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GINGERBREAD LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0069/ / /
Acct#
005250
Owner
SCHMIDT RONALD G/DEBRA J
Assessment
$482,500
Appraisal
$482,500
PID
5128
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$269,500$482,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$269,500$482,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT RONALD G/DEBRA J
Co-Owner
Address5 GINGERBREAD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$278,000
Book & Page 17722/0328
Sale Date05/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHMIDT RONALD G/DEBRA J$278,00017722/032805/11/2018
STEFANINI CHARLES A/KATHLEEN M$255,00014548/026907/28/2005
SILVESTRI PAUL F/ELLA M$20,0009551/018106/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $249,518
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,000 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   2,200 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,000$247,000$460,000
2023$213,000$210,500$423,500
2022$206,300$222,200$428,500
2021$172,800$148,100$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,000$247,000$460,000
2023$213,000$210,500$423,500
2022$206,300$222,200$428,500
2021$172,800$148,100$320,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps