6 GINGERBREAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GINGERBREAD LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0074/ / /
Acct#
005251
Owner
WASEL MARIE E
Assessment
$453,000
Appraisal
$453,000
PID
5129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$269,500$453,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$269,500$453,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWASEL MARIE E
Co-Owner
Address459 GREENWOOD ST
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 5764/0069
Sale Date08/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WASEL MARIE E$45,0005764/006908/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $240,589
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,104 0
   2,208 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$247,000$430,500
2023$183,500$210,500$394,000
2022$171,400$222,200$393,600
2021$147,200$148,100$295,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$247,000$430,500
2023$183,500$210,500$394,000
2022$171,400$222,200$393,600
2021$147,200$148,100$295,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps