3 BUCK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BUCK STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0080/ / /
Acct#
005253
Owner
MAIN REBECCA LYNN
Assessment
$435,200
Appraisal
$435,200
PID
5131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$269,500$435,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,700$269,500$435,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN REBECCA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address12 PLEASANT ST
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 19394/775
Sale Date02/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAIN REBECCA LYNN$435,00019394/77502/27/2024
MAIN LEONARD J/PAMELA M$91,0004479/021809/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $212,492
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
   2,704 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,700$247,000$412,700
2023$165,700$210,500$376,200
2022$155,000$222,200$377,200
2021$129,700$148,100$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,700$247,000$412,700
2023$165,700$210,500$376,200
2022$155,000$222,200$377,200
2021$129,700$148,100$277,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps