165 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
005257
Owner
CHASE DEBORAH A/CAMPBELL MARY E
Assessment
$682,900
Appraisal
$682,900
PID
5135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$220,000$682,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$220,000$682,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE DEBORAH A/CAMPBELL MARY E
Co-Owner
Address165 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 8002/0234
Sale Date09/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE DEBORAH A/CAMPBELL MARY E$175,0008002/023409/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,211
Replacement Cost: $581,129
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 180 135
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
SLBSLAB 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 225 0
   4,525 2,211

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$220,000
Appraised Value$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  60.00 S.F.$3001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,300$220,000$663,300
2023$443,300$153,300$596,600
2022$406,000$153,300$559,300
2021$329,100$153,300$482,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,300$220,000$663,300
2023$443,300$153,300$596,600
2022$406,000$153,300$559,300
2021$329,100$153,300$482,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps