5 INTERVALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 INTERVALE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0022/C / /
Acct#
005258
Owner
CARROLL JILLIAN
Assessment
$917,500
Appraisal
$917,500
PID
5136
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$505,300$917,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$505,300$917,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL JILLIAN
Co-Owner
Address5 INTERVALE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$123,000
Book & Page 8899/0177
Sale Date07/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL JILLIAN$123,0008899/017707/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $275,831
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,472 1,344
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost: $231,518
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 734 734
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 378 189
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 734 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 356 0
   2,202 923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$505,300
Appraised Value$505,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,300$505,300$874,600
2023$373,500$314,400$687,900
2022$349,600$280,700$630,300
2021$293,200$224,600$517,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,300$505,300$874,600
2023$373,500$314,400$687,900
2022$349,600$280,700$630,300
2021$293,200$224,600$517,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps