99 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
005260
Owner
HAYNES DOUGLAS/SUSAN
Assessment
$1,186,500
Appraisal
$1,186,500
PID
5138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,100$529,400$1,186,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,100$529,400$1,186,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES DOUGLAS/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address99 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 17617/0516
Sale Date12/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYNES DOUGLAS/SUSAN$725,00017617/051612/01/2017
MEFFERT SUSAN D$275,0009781/013711/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $803,932
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Fiber Cement
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,780 1,780
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,178 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 138 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,450 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   5,250 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$529,400
Appraised Value$529,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  480.00 S.F.$43,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  204.00 S.F.$5,1001
SPL3GUNITE  45.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,900$476,400$1,067,300
2023$590,900$379,300$970,200
2022$489,100$379,300$868,400
2021$453,400$317,700$771,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,900$476,400$1,067,300
2023$590,900$379,300$970,200
2022$489,100$379,300$868,400
2021$453,400$317,700$771,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps