19 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/X / /
Acct#
005261
Owner
GOLDSTEIN JOSEPH/JANE R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$795,300
Appraisal
$795,300
PID
5139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$290,400$795,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$290,400$795,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSTEIN JOSEPH/JANE R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGOLDSTEIN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address19 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18454/497
Sale Date11/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDSTEIN JOSEPH/JANE R TRUSTEES$018454/49711/17/2020
GOLDSTEIN JOSEPH/JANE R$520,00017640/038701/08/2018
BALD RAYMOND L/LISA-MARIE B$156,9009082/016010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $622,312
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
CANCANOPY 69 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 640 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   4,229 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$290,400
Appraised Value$290,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,100$290,400$755,500
2023$465,100$266,200$731,300
2022$428,100$266,200$694,300
2021$352,500$224,700$577,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,100$290,400$755,500
2023$465,100$266,200$731,300
2022$428,100$266,200$694,300
2021$352,500$224,700$577,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
201931VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps