7 TIDEMEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TIDEMEADOW LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0013/C / /
Acct#
000528
Owner
BLANCHARD AMOS M/MARROTTE MARILYN J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,040,800
Appraisal
$1,040,800
PID
514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,200$433,600$1,040,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,200$433,600$1,040,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHARD AMOS M/MARROTTE MARILYN J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBLANCHARD-MARROTTE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19158/742
Sale Date11/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLANCHARD AMOS M/MARROTTE MARILYN J TRUSTEES$019158/74211/10/2022
MARROTTE MARILYN J$480,00017068/040507/31/2015
FURLONG ELIZABETH L TRUSTEE$015946/005907/19/2010
FURLONG CHARLES R/ELIZABETH L$187,2503828/013405/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $714,297
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,168 876
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 150 150
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 748 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 748 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
   5,560 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$433,600
Appraised Value$433,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  536.00 S.F.$45,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,500$433,600$982,100
2023$548,500$321,200$869,700
2022$497,400$321,200$818,600
2021$421,200$193,900$615,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,500$433,600$982,100
2023$548,500$321,200$869,700
2022$497,400$321,200$818,600
2021$421,200$193,900$615,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps