5 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0103/ / /
Acct#
005264
Owner
BURLINGTON R CRAIG/ADELENE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$549,500
Appraisal
$549,500
PID
5142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$338,700$549,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$338,700$549,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURLINGTON R CRAIG/ADELENE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerR CRAIG/ADELENE BURLINGTON REV TRUST
Address5 SUNSET RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15924/0534
Sale Date08/11/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURLINGTON R CRAIG/ADELENE TRUSTEES$015924/053408/11/2010
BURLINGTON ADELENE$04301/027205/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $296,908
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,888 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$338,700
Appraised Value$338,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,200$274,200$468,400
2023$194,200$242,000$436,200
2022$178,600$229,900$408,500
2021$156,100$213,700$369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,200$274,200$468,400
2023$194,200$242,000$436,200
2022$178,600$229,900$408,500
2021$156,100$213,700$369,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps