12 SEABURY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SEABURY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0014/D / /
Acct#
005265
Owner
NOWELL MAXINE L
Assessment
$718,700
Appraisal
$718,700
PID
5143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$443,000$718,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$443,000$718,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL MAXINE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 377
YORK, ME 03909-0377
Sale Price$14,000
Book & Page 2787/0323
Sale Date05/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWELL MAXINE L$14,0002787/032305/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $358,536
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
FATATTIC, FINISHED 360 72
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
   3,216 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$443,000
Appraised Value$443,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$443,000$690,000
2023$247,000$443,000$690,000
2022$237,300$443,000$680,300
2021$199,100$358,400$557,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$443,000$690,000
2023$247,000$443,000$690,000
2022$237,300$443,000$680,300
2021$199,100$358,400$557,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps