60 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
005266
Owner
NOWELL CROIX P
Assessment
$393,700
Appraisal
$393,700
PID
5144
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$163,900$393,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$163,900$393,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL CROIX P
Co-Owner
Address60 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19817/152
Sale Date12/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWELL CROIX P$019817/15212/24/2025
NOWELL CROIX/MATTHEW$319,00019391/49401/24/2024
NOWELL JUDY M$019358/90611/28/2023
NOWELL LEAH E HRS OF$06717/007001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $320,388
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 14 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,218 0
   3,170 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Land$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$163,900$393,700
2023$229,800$131,200$361,000
2022$215,100$134,000$349,100
2021$180,300$133,300$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$163,900$393,700
2023$229,800$131,200$361,000
2022$215,100$134,000$349,100
2021$180,300$133,300$313,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps