211 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
005267
Owner
HAMEL PAUL
Assessment
$604,700
Appraisal
$604,700
PID
5145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$217,300$604,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,400$217,300$604,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMEL PAUL
Co-Owner
Address211 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 15380/0935
Sale Date03/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMEL PAUL$330,00015380/093503/14/2008
GANTZ JOYCE TRUSTEE$014286/000103/10/2004
MORRILL ELEANOR N$05608/013901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $461,514
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 288 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
   3,368 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Land$217,300
Appraised Value$217,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$42,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$217,300$568,800
2023$351,500$160,900$512,400
2022$311,600$160,900$472,500
2021$264,900$144,800$409,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$217,300$568,800
2023$351,500$160,900$512,400
2022$311,600$160,900$472,500
2021$264,900$144,800$409,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps