230 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
005269
Owner
NOWELL MADELENE S
Assessment
$668,800
Appraisal
$668,800
PID
5147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,400$347,400$668,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,400$347,400$668,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL MADELENE S
Co-Owner
Address230 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$13,500
Book & Page 5780/0319
Sale Date06/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWELL MADELENE S$13,5005780/031906/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $408,347
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,546 1,546
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 504 176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 109 109
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,016 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 109 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 403 0
   4,191 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.78
Frontage
Land$347,400
Appraised Value$347,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  260.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  132.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,900$347,400$644,300
2023$296,900$289,600$586,500
2022$268,500$289,600$558,100
2021$226,000$179,900$405,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,900$347,400$644,300
2023$296,900$289,600$586,500
2022$268,500$289,600$558,100
2021$226,000$179,900$405,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps