82 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
005270
Owner
COUPAL LAUREN A/DON J
Assessment
$740,800
Appraisal
$740,800
PID
5148
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$428,200$740,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$428,200$740,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUPAL LAUREN A/DON J
Co-Owner
Address82 MAIN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 17371/0920
Sale Date10/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUPAL LAUREN A/DON J$275,00017371/092010/27/2016
DEAN POLLY N/DAVID M$175,00012198/008010/23/2002
NOWELL PAUL E/ELINOR M$012137/020110/23/2002
NOWELL PAUL$01793/070601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $411,320
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 975 975
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 675 675
CRLBSMT CRAWL 300 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 792 0
SLBSLAB 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 675 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 207 0
   3,784 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$428,200
Appraised Value$428,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$380,600$660,300
2023$279,700$356,800$636,500
2022$261,600$356,800$618,400
2021$218,800$304,500$523,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$380,600$660,300
2023$279,700$356,800$636,500
2022$261,600$356,800$618,400
2021$218,800$304,500$523,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps