35 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
005271
Owner
WOLZ DENNIS J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$760,200
Appraisal
$760,200
PID
5149
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,200$209,000$760,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,200$209,000$760,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLZ DENNIS J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDENNIS J WOLZ TRUST
Address35 WITCHTROT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18903/523
Sale Date11/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOLZ DENNIS J TRUSTEE$018903/52311/03/2021
WOLZ DENNIS J$622,41118641/60204/23/2021
ABBOTT BUILDERS INC$018632/3904/14/2021
ABBOTT DONALD E/JOSHUA R $09551/032806/01/1999
ABBOTT DONALD E/JOSHUA R$09551/032806/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $564,198
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,824 1,824
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,824 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,444 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Land$209,000
Appraised Value$209,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,700$209,000$703,700
2023$499,700$154,800$654,500
2022$472,600$147,100$619,700
2021$400,200$131,600$531,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,700$209,000$703,700
2023$499,700$154,800$654,500
2022$472,600$147,100$619,700
2021$400,200$131,600$531,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000
202431VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps