6 TIDEMEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TIDEMEADOW LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0013/D / /
Acct#
000529
Owner
MANN BRYAN G/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$1,002,900
Appraisal
$1,002,900
PID
515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$432,100$1,002,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$432,100$1,002,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMANN BRYAN G/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address6 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 16488/0397
Sale Date12/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANN BRYAN G/KIMBERLY A$450,00016488/039712/17/2012
CORMIER KENNETH A/ELEANOR H$228,0007523/005904/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $717,594
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,380 1,035
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 489 171
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 489 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,380 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   5,228 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$432,100
Appraised Value$432,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  360.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,900$432,100$944,000
2023$511,900$320,100$832,000
2022$475,900$320,100$796,000
2021$399,300$192,900$592,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,900$432,100$944,000
2023$511,900$320,100$832,000
2022$475,900$320,100$796,000
2021$399,300$192,900$592,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps