281 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
281 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
005272
Owner
LEELOUIS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,772,000
Appraisal
$1,772,000
PID
5150
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,000$1,054,000$1,772,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,000$1,054,000$1,772,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEELOUIS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address131 NUBBLE RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$1,550,000
Book & Page 18842/72
Sale Date10/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEELOUIS PROPERTIES LLC$1,550,00018842/7210/16/2021
DONHAUSER GROUP CAPITAL LLC$1,150,00018469/75611/30/2020
281 LONG BEACH AVENUE LLC$808,77516730/070711/06/2013
SHIELDS SAND DOLLAR PROPERTIES$225,0007502/029208/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $342,321
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 400 400
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,312 1,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $456,173
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
FNDFOUNDATION 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   3,248 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,054,000
Appraised Value$1,054,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  700.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,700$1,054,000$1,475,700
2023$448,700$737,800$1,186,500
2022$430,800$737,800$1,168,600
2021$346,400$706,200$1,052,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,700$1,054,000$1,475,700
2023$448,700$737,800$1,186,500
2022$430,800$737,800$1,168,600
2021$346,400$706,200$1,052,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps