111 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
005273
Owner
NUTE LINDA L
Assessment
$459,800
Appraisal
$459,800
PID
5151
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$183,900$459,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$183,900$459,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNUTE LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address111 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15987/0100
Sale Date11/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NUTE LINDA L$015987/010011/03/2010
CHASE EVELYN NUTE$02873/004701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $340,238
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
CRLBSMT CRAWL 198 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 154 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
SLBSLAB 468 0
STPSTOOP 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 726 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   3,515 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$183,900
Appraised Value$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$183,900$456,000
2023$272,100$128,100$400,200
2022$253,800$128,100$381,900
2021$213,500$128,100$341,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$183,900$456,000
2023$272,100$128,100$400,200
2022$253,800$128,100$381,900
2021$213,500$128,100$341,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps