41 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0005/ /
Acct#
005274
Owner
STRUB JOHN
Assessment
$502,800
Appraisal
$502,800
PID
5152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,900$408,900$502,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,900$408,900$502,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRUB JOHN
Co-OwnerGREGORY, GLENDA L
Address150 BELLEVIEW BLVD #202
BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Sale Price$77,450
Book & Page 7913/0249
Sale Date07/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRUB JOHN $77,4507913/024907/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 730
Replacement Cost: $108,602
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 730 730
   730 730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  240.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,800$381,600$437,400
2023$290,400$86,600$377,000
2022$284,000$71,700$355,700
2021$213,700$62,700$276,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,800$381,600$437,400
2023$290,400$86,600$377,000
2022$284,000$71,700$355,700
2021$213,700$62,700$276,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps