22 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
005275
Owner
STAUB GLENN/AGNIESZKA
Assessment
$1,774,600
Appraisal
$1,774,600
PID
5153
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,400$763,200$1,774,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,400$763,200$1,774,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUB GLENN/AGNIESZKA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 177
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$1,245,000
Book & Page 17837/697
Sale Date10/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAUB GLENN/AGNIESZKA$1,245,00017837/69710/29/2018
SETIO DANNY C TRUSTEE$017325/042209/11/2016
QUALE JAMES A$142,5006036/009009/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,602
Replacement Cost: $1,027,950
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$956,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,321 2,321
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 588 441
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 230 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 612 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 123 0
SLBSLAB 948 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 108 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 347 0
   6,341 3,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$41,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$763,200
Appraised Value$763,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$931,500$690,500$1,622,000
2023$931,500$545,200$1,476,700
2022$861,300$590,600$1,451,900
2021$738,600$416,400$1,155,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$931,500$690,500$1,622,000
2023$931,500$545,200$1,476,700
2022$861,300$590,600$1,451,900
2021$738,600$416,400$1,155,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps