18 A STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 A STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0078/D / /
Acct#
005278
Owner
SPENCER CADY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$647,900
Appraisal
$647,900
PID
5156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$377,700$647,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$377,700$647,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER CADY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerOBER FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address18 A ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17748/0874
Sale Date07/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPENCER CADY TRUSTEE$017748/087407/03/2018
SPENCER CADY$017710/007603/19/2018
OBER ROBERT A/MARSHA E$45,9002980/006809/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $344,564
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 988 988
BASFIRST FLOOR 940 940
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 236 0
   2,980 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,900$352,600$601,500
2023$248,900$319,000$567,900
2022$237,400$264,400$501,800
2021$199,200$230,800$430,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,900$352,600$601,500
2023$248,900$319,000$567,900
2022$237,400$264,400$501,800
2021$199,200$230,800$430,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps