17 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0139/ / /
Acct#
005279
Owner
OBERACKER JANICE B
Assessment
$1,066,500
Appraisal
$1,066,500
PID
5157
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$625,000$1,066,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$625,000$1,066,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOBERACKER JANICE B
Co-Owner
Address17 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17293/0311
Sale Date07/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBERACKER JANICE B$017293/031107/29/2016
OBERACKER JANICE B TRUSTEE$015348/085602/06/2008
OBERACKER JANICE B TRUSTEE$015001/058211/01/2006
OBERACKER JANICE B TRUSTEE$014555/088308/02/2005
POWER PRISCILLA F REVOCABLE TRUST$012205/019011/13/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $506,694
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,242 1,242
BASFIRST FLOOR 734 734
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
PTOPATIO 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 734 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   4,058 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$625,000
Appraised Value$625,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,700$505,900$911,600
2023$405,700$446,400$852,100
2022$376,600$424,100$800,700
2021$308,500$394,300$702,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,700$505,900$911,600
2023$405,700$446,400$852,100
2022$376,600$424,100$800,700
2021$308,500$394,300$702,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps