337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0009/ /
Acct#
005280
Owner
NADEAU ERIC G/EDWIN A
Assessment
$358,300
Appraisal
$358,300
PID
5158
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,900$307,400$358,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,900$307,400$358,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU ERIC G/EDWIN A
Co-Owner
Address1 PIERMONT ST
NASHUA, NH 03063
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 18968/68
Sale Date03/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NADEAU ERIC G/EDWIN A$275,00018968/6803/02/2022
BICKFORD TIMOTHY A/TRESSA N TRUSTEES$018129/72611/18/2019
BICKFORD TIMOTHY A$016540/056702/13/2013
BICKFORD TIMOTHY A$185,00014533/069507/15/2005
SHEA JOSEPH R/KATHLEEN M$49,7009401/011404/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 402
Replacement Cost: $71,738
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 402 402
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 54 0
   456 402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,000$307,400$335,400
2023$237,000$11,400$248,400
2022$237,000$12,100$249,100
2021$173,800$10,500$184,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,000$307,400$335,400
2023$237,000$11,400$248,400
2022$237,000$12,100$249,100
2021$173,800$10,500$184,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps