4 TIDEMEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TIDEMEADOW LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0013/E / /
Acct#
000530
Owner
LYMAN - TRUSTEES DUFFY WILLIAM P/PAMELA
Assessment
$1,332,400
Appraisal
$1,332,400
PID
516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,600$345,800$1,332,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,600$345,800$1,332,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLYMAN - TRUSTEES DUFFY WILLIAM P/PAMELA
Co-OwnerDUFFY LYMAN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address4 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19700/217
Sale Date07/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYMAN - TRUSTEES DUFFY WILLIAM P/PAMELA$019700/21707/14/2025
LYMAN PAMELA C$649,00017968/24206/07/2019
COFFENBERRY BRIAN S/LAURIE W$263,0008889/019907/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $805,223
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,817 1,817
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,168 876
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 484 169
CRLBSMT CRAWL 467 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,350 0
   5,770 2,862
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $339,223
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 176 62
CRLBSMT CRAWL 910 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 527 0
   2,811 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$880,300$345,800$1,226,100
2023$880,300$256,200$1,136,500
2022$819,000$256,200$1,075,200
2021$670,800$192,600$863,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$880,300$345,800$1,226,100
2023$880,300$256,200$1,136,500
2022$819,000$256,200$1,075,200
2021$670,800$192,600$863,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps