63 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
005283
Owner
OBRIEN JOHN M
Assessment
$710,400
Appraisal
$710,400
PID
5161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$586,800$710,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$586,800$710,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN JOHN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 35
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17767/0728
Sale Date07/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN JOHN M$017767/072807/17/2018
OBRIEN MARY J$016760/049611/11/2013
OBRIEN MARY J$015557/017612/11/2008
OBRIEN MARY$014407/073003/10/2005
OBRIEN MARY$01482/007201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $167,027
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
CRLBSMT CRAWL 792 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   1,864 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$586,800
Appraised Value$586,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$692,700$816,300
2023$126,900$358,600$485,500
2022$118,700$358,600$477,300
2021$99,300$313,800$413,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$692,700$816,300
2023$126,900$358,600$485,500
2022$118,700$358,600$477,300
2021$99,300$313,800$413,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps