187 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0037/A / /
Acct#
005285
Owner
BRECKON MICHAEL W/SUSAN E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$807,100
Appraisal
$807,100
PID
5163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$195,500$807,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$195,500$807,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRECKON MICHAEL W/SUSAN E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRECKON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address187 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17315/0051
Sale Date07/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRECKON MICHAEL W/SUSAN E TRUSTEES$017315/005107/29/2016
BRECKON MICHAEL W/SUSAN E$229,50010736/030106/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $789,869
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,516 2,516
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,652 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   5,342 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Land$195,500
Appraised Value$195,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,600$195,500$735,100
2023$539,600$144,800$684,400
2022$504,800$215,300$720,100
2021$433,900$130,300$564,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,600$195,500$735,100
2023$539,600$144,800$684,400
2022$504,800$215,300$720,100
2021$433,900$130,300$564,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202145SOLAR$8,800
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
202031VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps